Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,465911
LuandaAngola 7,2934,532
LuenaAngola 7,7864,838
La PlataArgentina 11,1196,910
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2246,353
La RiojaArgentina 10,9856,826
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2777,008
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1818,191
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2296,356
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,58610,928
LavertonAustralia 17,14110,652
LearmonthAustralia 13,9428,664
LongreachAustralia 15,7739,801
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7729,801
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,19510,685
Low HeadAustralia 17,52210,888
LinzAustria 1,577980
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 681423
LerwickUk 679422
La PazBolivia 9,8246,105
LavrasBrazil 9,2105,723
LencoisBrazil 8,1735,079
LinharesBrazil 8,8415,494
LondrinaBrazil 9,6776,013
LomBulgaria 2,4301,510
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7673,584
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,2203,244
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0943,165
Langara, BcCanada 6,9654,328
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,1013,170
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5574,074
London, OnCanada 5,3593,330
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7012,300
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4463,384
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9014,288
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0651,904
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2576,995
LanzhouChina 7,9334,930
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8014,848
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9914,966
LimonCosta Rica 8,2575,131
LarnacaCyprus 3,7612,337
LimassolCyprus 3,7412,325
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0254,987
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4144,607
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 917570
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6084,107
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6324,121
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6484,131
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6014,102
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9325,550
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2965,776
LuxorEgypt 4,5182,808
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3325,178
Laucala BayFiji 15,9359,902
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1281,322
Le MansFrance 871541
LilleFrance 776482
LyonFrance 1,269789
LambarnGabon 6,3403,940
LastourvilleGabon 6,4103,983
LibrevilleGabon 6,1953,850
LeipzigGermany 1,293803
LindenbergGermany 1,370851
LamiaGreece 2,7661,719
LarissaGreece 2,7041,680
LemnosGreece 2,8391,764
LimnosGreece 2,8461,769
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3383,939
LabeGuinea 4,8493,014
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1146,907
La CeibaHonduras 7,9884,964
La MesaHonduras 8,0825,022
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6004,101
LudhianaIndia 6,7724,208
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5771,601
LatinaItaly 2,0231,257
LatronicoItaly 2,3121,436
LecceItaly 2,4131,499
LodwarKenya 6,8584,262
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3305,798
LiepajaLatvia 1,7131,065
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8001,118
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,016631
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4511,523
LabuanMalaysia 11,4567,119
LuqaMalta 2,6261,632
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4604,015
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6825,395
LashioMyanmar 8,7955,465
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,85011,714
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,58311,548
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,80811,687
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,45111,466
LincolnNew Zealand 18,78711,674
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,51811,507
LagosNigeria 5,4143,365
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,077669
LillehammerNorway 1,213754
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6154,111
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8656,130
LimaPeru 9,9106,158
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1356,920
LisbonPortugal 1,7871,110
LeninbadRussia 5,6343,501
LevsiRussia 4,1582,584
LungiSierra Leone 5,1583,205
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7451,084
LanzaroteSpain 2,9201,814
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,387862
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,420882
LuganoSwitzerland 1,440895
LatakiaSyria 3,8392,385
LampangThailand 9,3255,795
LoeiThailand 9,5325,923
Lop BuriThailand 9,7136,036
LomeTogo 5,4343,377
LeemingUk 306190
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 681423
London, EnglandUk 531330
London-GatwickUk 558347
LynehamUk 451280
L’VovUkraine 2,1061,309
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6171,626
LozovajaUkraine 2,9481,832
LubnyUkraine 2,6801,665
LuckUkraine 2,1641,345
LuganskUkraine 3,1531,960
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,8963,664
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,1053,794
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0534,383
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1354,434
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5054,042
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,8283,000
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1324,432
Lamar, MoUsa 6,5244,054
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3584,572
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,9433,693
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9444,315
Langdon, NdUsa 5,8773,652
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9114,294
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7424,811
Larned, KsUsa 6,8174,236
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,0454,378
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8744,893
Laurel, MdUsa 5,4033,358
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,5014,040
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,7322,940
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,2363,875
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,4654,017
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,4424,003
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,8123,612
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,1003,791
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,9523,698
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,3443,942
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,7123,550
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0414,375
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,5992,858
Lexington, MoUsa 6,4424,003
Lexington, VaUsa 5,6513,511
Libby, MtUsa 6,7984,224
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4524,009
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,4663,397
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,1103,797
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,6874,156
Llano, TxUsa 7,4134,606
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,7914,220
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2355,118
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2195,107
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2385,119
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,5314,680
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,6993,542
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,0103,735
Louisville, MsUsa 6,6334,122
Loup City, NeUsa 6,5434,066
Lowville, NyUsa 4,9573,080
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,3504,567
Luling, TxUsa 7,4454,626
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7224,177
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,6713,524
LivingstoneZambia 8,6135,352
LundaziZambia 8,3125,165
LusakaZambia 8,4535,253
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4425,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -