Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0181,875
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1251,321
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1231,319
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2531,400
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1026,899
AzulArgentina 11,3767,069
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,53510,275
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2569,480
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2709,489
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1829,434
AmberleyAustralia 16,56010,290
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,1942,606
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4452,762
AimoresBrazil 8,8845,521
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0404,996
AltamiraBrazil 7,6904,779
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3675,199
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3695,822
ApodiBrazil 7,3164,546
AracajuBrazil 7,8434,874
AracuaiBrazil 8,6475,373
AragarcasBrazil 8,9655,571
AraxaBrazil 9,1135,663
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5814,711
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0424,376
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9974,348
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7203,555
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4842,165
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5242,190
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,2903,287
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,5503,449
AbecheChad 5,1093,175
AntofagastaChile 10,6066,591
AricaChile 10,1176,287
AltaiChina 6,1093,796
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7515,438
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,6735,389
AraucaColombia 7,7474,814
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6124,108
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5664,080
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7134,172
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8622,400
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1242,563
AswanEgypt 4,6832,910
AsyutEgypt 4,2982,671
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3715,202
AsmaraEritrea 5,8393,629
AssabEritrea 6,2633,892
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4404,002
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7931,114
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5388,413
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,9858,069
AccraGhana 5,4833,407
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8141,749
AthensGreece 2,9141,811
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9381,826
AasiaatGreenland 2,8101,746
AmmassalikGreenland 2,0881,297
AputiteqGreenland 1,9891,236
AkureyriIceland 1,385860
AgraIndia 7,2184,486
AhmedabadIndia 7,2294,492
AkolaIndia 7,7174,795
AllahabadIndia 7,5994,722
AmritsarIndia 6,6424,127
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0278,095
AbadanIran 5,0463,136
ArakIran 4,8423,009
AlbengaItaly 1,567974
AlgheroItaly 1,8941,177
AmendolaItaly 2,1711,349
AnconaItaly 1,8781,167
ArezzoItaly 1,8031,120
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4983,417
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4953,415
AbashiriJapan 8,6935,402
AburatsuJapan 9,6055,969
AikawaJapan 9,1655,695
AjiroJapan 9,5035,905
AkitaJapan 9,0425,619
AkuneJapan 9,5145,912
AomoriJapan 8,9445,558
AsahikawaJapan 8,6755,391
AsosanJapan 9,4595,878
AmmanJordan 4,1482,577
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8363,627
AinaziLatvia 1,9051,184
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2235,731
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3755,826
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6185,976
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0785,641
AtarMauritania 3,8412,387
AgalegaMauritius 9,2875,771
AcapulcoMexico 8,7185,417
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6924,159
AltaiMongolia 6,6384,125
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9684,330
AgadirMorocco 2,7131,686
AmsterdamNetherlands 808502
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,92311,759
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,52511,511
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,16411,287
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,05211,218
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,80911,688
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,05011,216
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,03311,206
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,03311,206
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,03311,206
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,03311,206
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2775,144
AgadezNiger 4,3652,712
AsuncionParaguay 10,1476,306
ArequipaPeru 9,9946,210
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5176,536
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4118,955
AradRomania 2,1491,336
AjanRussia 7,2464,503
AldanRussia 6,6984,162
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6532,270
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7102,927
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9164,919
AnadyrRussia 6,7294,182
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7701,721
ArmavirRussia 3,4882,167
AstrakhanRussia 3,8452,389
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3019,508
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,266787
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7771,105
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8631,158
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0031,245
Abu HamedSudan 5,1293,187
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8303,623
AqiqSudan 5,5193,430
ArbaatSudan 5,3003,294
AromaSudan 5,6363,502
AtbaraSudan 5,3393,318
Abu KamalSyria 4,2502,641
AleppoSyria 3,8752,408
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9276,169
AtakpameTogo 5,2763,279
AdanaTurkey 3,6932,295
AfyonTurkey 3,2592,025
AnkaraTurkey 3,3122,058
AntalyaTurkey 3,4222,127
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0793,156
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 376234
AberporthUk 301187
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 288179
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0711,909
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9311,821
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9583,702
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9463,695
ArtigasUruguay 10,6076,592
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,5504,070
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,1753,837
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2914,531
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3314,556
Ada, MnUsa 5,9773,714
Adrian, MiUsa 5,6093,485
Aiken, ScUsa 6,1123,798
Akron, OhUsa 5,5343,439
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,2544,507
Albany, GaUsa 6,4023,979
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,9253,061
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,0353,750
Albion, NeUsa 6,4303,995
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,5044,663
Aledo, IlUsa 6,1053,794
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2683,895
Algona, IaUsa 6,1223,804
Alice, TxUsa 7,6124,730
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1813,219
Alliance, NeUsa 6,6924,159
Alma, MiUsa 5,5943,476
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,3553,328
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7434,812
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,2084,479
Amherst, MaUsa 4,9293,063
Amite, LaUsa 6,9174,298
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7494,194
Anderson, InUsa 5,8843,656
Anderson, ScUsa 6,0953,787
Angelica, NyUsa 5,2413,257
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,6093,485
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8414,251
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6564,136
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6944,160
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,0313,748
Ashland, WiUsa 5,6453,508
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3704,580
Atchison, KsUsa 6,4624,016
Athens, GaUsa 6,1993,852
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,2933,911
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,2163,241
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0625,010
Auburn, NeUsa 6,4784,025
Augusta, GaUsa 6,1623,829
Augusta, MtUsa 6,7504,194
Aurora, IlUsa 5,8493,635
Austin, TxUsa 7,3954,595
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0823,158
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7523,574
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4264,615
AdenYemen 6,4173,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -