Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6583,516
ShkoderAlbania 2,3381,453
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2151,377
SaltaArgentina 10,4836,514
San AntonioArgentina 11,9927,452
San LuisArgentina 11,3337,043
San RafaelArgentina 11,5577,181
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5527,179
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7066,653
SarmientoArgentina 12,6187,841
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,12010,638
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,11310,634
SalzburgAustria 1,534953
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1322,568
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,3662,713
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2682,652
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5101,560
SaveBenin 5,2423,258
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6826,016
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1371,328
SalvadorBrazil 8,1165,043
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4196,475
SantaremBrazil 7,7384,809
SantosBrazil 9,5395,928
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4035,843
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0224,985
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4464,627
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1246,291
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3446,428
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3005,779
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2544,508
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7605,443
São PauloBrazil 9,5065,907
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3355,801
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1475,684
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9084,914
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9864,963
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9995,592
SobralBrazil 7,2104,480
SoureBrazil 7,2644,514
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1355,055
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7896,704
SurubimBrazil 7,4724,643
SadovoBulgaria 2,6571,651
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6011,616
SofiaBulgaria 2,5241,568
SiemreapCambodia 10,0376,237
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9702,467
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4864,030
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2522,642
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0174,361
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9422,450
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0982,547
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0683,771
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,3093,299
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7652,340
Scott, SkCanada 6,1523,823
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9732,469
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1462,576
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,6072,863
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7063,546
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,5333,438
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,4663,397
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1763,838
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7054,167
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5902,231
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0502,517
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2663,894
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2723,897
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8272,378
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0241,879
SalCape Verde 4,4542,768
SantiagoChile 11,5687,188
SewellChile 11,6067,212
ShanghaiChina 9,2385,741
ShantouChina 9,7816,078
ShenyangChina 8,2855,148
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9384,933
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5934,718
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3285,175
SibenikCroatia 2,0011,243
SplitCroatia 2,0491,273
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,338831
StudsgårdDenmark 968601
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6114,108
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6274,118
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5754,086
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6114,108
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5574,075
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6644,141
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6494,132
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6924,158
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7124,171
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5854,092
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5754,086
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6234,115
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6614,139
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6614,139
San GabrielEcuador 8,7825,457
SalloumEgypt 3,5662,216
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7982,360
SohagEgypt 4,3802,722
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3222,686
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3185,169
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7537,925
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2201,379
StrasbourgFrance 1,171727
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9684,330
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9294,306
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6052,240
SchleswigGermany 1,014630
StuttgartGermany 1,244773
SamosGreece 3,1261,942
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8791,789
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1541,960
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6911,672
SiguiriGuinea 4,8142,991
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1965,093
SzegedHungary 2,0681,285
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7891,111
StykkisholmurIceland 1,471914
SagarIndia 7,5514,692
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4374,000
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4888,382
SemnanIran 4,9563,080
ShahroudIran 4,9903,101
ShirazIran 5,3933,351
ShannonIreland 281175
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,573977
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1691,348
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4601,529
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6541,028
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8971,179
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3981,490
SigonellaItaly 2,4991,553
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5283,435
SagaJapan 9,3925,836
SaigoJapan 9,1995,716
SakaiJapan 9,2635,756
SakataJapan 9,1195,667
SapporoJapan 8,7225,420
SaseboJapan 9,3815,829
SendaiJapan 9,2175,728
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5475,932
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3455,807
ShinjoJapan 9,1495,685
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5655,944
ShirakawaJapan 9,3175,790
ShizuokaJapan 9,4905,897
SumotoJapan 9,4445,869
SuttsuJapan 8,7215,420
SuwaJapan 9,3695,822
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9987,456
SavannakhetLaos 9,7866,081
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8621,157
SiluteLithuania 1,7551,090
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4721,536
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3125,787
SalimaMalawi 8,5205,295
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5547,180
SibuMalaysia 11,5437,173
SanMali 4,5972,857
SegouMali 4,5882,851
SikassoMali 4,8172,993
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0336,235
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,4815,270
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0934,407
SainshandMongolia 7,4274,615
SafiMorocco 2,5001,553
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8311,759
SittweMyanmar 8,7585,443
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 860534
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,7531,710
SaiqOman 6,2663,894
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5774,087
SurOman 6,4303,996
SialkotPakistan 6,5494,069
SibbiPakistan 6,3733,960
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2646,378
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1096,282
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5567,181
SandomierzPoland 1,9211,194
SniezkaPoland 1,536954
SuwalkiPoland 1,8761,166
SzczecinPoland 1,364848
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9751,227
Santa MariaPortugal 2,4381,515
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4173,988
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2326,358
Satu MareRomania 2,1471,334
SibiuRomania 2,3481,459
SulinaRomania 2,7481,708
SadrinskRussia 4,2262,626
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2391,392
SalekhardRussia 3,9272,440
SaratovRussia 3,4242,128
SejmcanRussia 6,8104,232
SelagoncyRussia 5,6783,529
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5365,304
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1014,413
SmolenskRussia 2,4291,510
SociRussia 3,4932,170
SortovalaRussia 2,2661,408
SuntarRussia 6,1383,814
SurgutRussia 4,4602,771
SverdlovskRussia 4,0232,500
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3172,061
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2753,899
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1503,822
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6825,395
SingaporeSingapore 11,1636,937
SliacSlovakia 1,8611,157
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8315,488
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4805,270
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,525948
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,299807
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,255780
SevilleSpain 1,9191,192
SennarSudan 5,7243,557
ShambatSudan 5,4613,394
ShendiSudan 5,4083,360
StenseleSweden 1,7261,072
StockholmSweden 1,550963
StorlienSweden 1,414879
SundsvallSweden 1,6121,002
SantisSwitzerland 1,362846
SongeaTanzania 8,2505,127
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6996,027
SongkhlaThailand 10,4176,473
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7146,036
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1476,306
SurinThailand 9,8756,137
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9613,083
SokodeTogo 5,1213,183
SfaxTunisia 2,5751,600
SousseTunisia 2,4631,530
SamsunTurkey 3,4302,132
SiirtTurkey 4,0402,511
SivasTurkey 3,5882,230
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3823,345
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 526327
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 395245
SarataUkraine 2,6871,670
SarnyUkraine 2,2101,373
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0581,900
SumyUkraine 2,7441,705
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9353,688
SaltoUruguay 10,7746,695
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9674,951
Safford, AzUsa 7,8734,892
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,6972,919
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6094,107
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,2473,882
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5114,046
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,0433,755
Salem, InUsa 5,9623,705
Salem, OrUsa 7,4464,627
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2884,529
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4704,642
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5074,665
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2845,148
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0935,029
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4173,988
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2705,139
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,7573,577
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3135,166
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2525,128
Santuck, ScUsa 6,0323,748
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,3013,294
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2143,861
Scott City, KsUsa 6,9314,307
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,7514,195
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,9623,705
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1704,455
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1824,463
Sedan, KsUsa 6,7254,179
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0294,368
Selma, AlUsa 6,5914,096
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,0023,108
Seymour, InUsa 5,9623,705
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,9803,716
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6874,155
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,9764,335
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,3063,918
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,2313,872
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7713,586
Southport, NcUsa 5,8593,641
Sparta, IlUsa 6,2543,887
Spencer, WvUsa 5,6543,513
Spickard, MoUsa 6,3253,930
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9544,322
Spooner, WiUsa 5,7833,594
Springfield, IlUsa 6,1173,801
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,5514,071
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4984,660
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,9273,683
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,2463,882
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,5773,466
Stamford, CtUsa 5,0653,147
State College, PaUsa 5,3223,307
State University, MsUsa 6,6334,122
State University, NmUsa 7,7934,843
Staunton, VaUsa 5,5993,479
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0434,377
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,2443,880
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0124,979
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,2203,865
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8963,042
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,7724,208
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0773,776
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2124,482
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,3833,967
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,3973,975
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,0433,134
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5063,421
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7814,835
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4684,640
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4074,603
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1321,946
SocotraYemen 6,9654,328
SenangaZambia 8,3495,188
SerenjeZambia 8,2915,152
SeshekeZambia 8,5265,298
SolweziZambia 8,0394,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -