Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8663,645
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,555966
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,0672,527
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4304,617
ZhengzhouChina 8,5445,309
ZhijiangChina 9,0375,616
ZagrebCroatia 1,8491,149
ZugspitzeGermany 1,442896
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7771,726
ZahedanIran 5,9303,685
ZanjanIran 4,5532,829
ZacatecasMexico 8,3525,190
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6144,731
ZinderNiger 4,7342,942
ZhobPakistan 6,3243,930
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6677,250
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6697,251
ZamoscPoland 2,0171,253
Zielona GoraPoland 1,471914
ZigalovoRussia 6,3353,937
ZiganskRussia 5,8753,651
ZyryankaRussia 6,4894,032
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,496929
ZurichSwitzerland 1,310814
ZanzibarTanzania 7,9654,950
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1331,947
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,9251,818
ZitomirUkraine 2,3941,487
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,7231,692
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,6631,655
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,6574,758
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,9863,720
ZambeziZambia 8,0715,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -