Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7761,725
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5631,593
EsquelArgentina 12,4657,746
EzeizaArgentina 11,1316,917
East SaleAustralia 17,29610,748
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4179,580
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4189,581
EssendonAustralia 17,13810,650
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3245,794
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4556,497
EspinosaBrazil 8,4775,268
Earlton, OnCanada 4,9533,078
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2893,908
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2553,887
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2653,893
Edson, AbCanada 6,3913,972
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0594,386
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1423,196
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1183,802
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9604,325
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8682,404
ErlianChina 7,6264,739
El CaranoColombia 8,2375,118
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,362847
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,7394,188
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5794,088
El ArishEgypt 4,0982,546
El TorEgypt 4,3402,697
ErfurtGermany 1,222759
EssenGermany 952592
EsfahanIran 5,0903,163
EilatIsrael 4,2972,670
EsashiJapan 8,8165,479
EldoretKenya 7,1024,413
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7054,167
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5891,609
EeldeNetherlands 855532
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,75811,656
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2825,146
EnuguNigeria 5,4993,417
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2726,383
EvoraPortugal 1,7941,115
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9444,936
EkimcanRussia 7,4594,635
Elat’MaRussia 3,0151,873
ElistaRussia 3,6022,238
ErbogacenRussia 5,8993,665
EssejRussia 5,1463,198
Ed DueimSudan 5,6143,489
El FasherSudan 5,3213,307
El GeneinaSudan 5,2123,239
El ObeidSudan 5,5933,476
El ShowakSudan 5,7553,576
En NahudSudan 5,5543,452
EdirneTurkey 2,7921,735
ErzincanTurkey 3,7512,331
ErzurumTurkey 3,8382,385
EskisehirTurkey 3,1811,977
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8463,011
EntebbeUganda 7,0184,361
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 232144
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 206128
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,4083,361
Eastman, GaUsa 6,3393,939
Eastport, MeUsa 4,3492,702
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4684,019
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,7014,164
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,7774,833
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,5913,474
Elko, NvUsa 7,4784,647
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6764,148
Elmira, NyUsa 5,1613,207
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5674,702
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,7122,928
Erie, PaUsa 5,3703,337
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,5604,076
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5284,678
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,6404,126
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8794,896
Eureka, SdUsa 6,2183,864
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,1944,470
Evansville, InUsa 6,1313,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -