Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1243,805
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0793,777
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5981,615
General PicoArgentina 11,4467,113
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9566,808
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0014,350
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,39510,810
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5459,038
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0629,360
GrazAustria 1,7351,078
GancaAzerbaijan 4,1182,559
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2102,616
GomelBelarus 2,4421,517
GrodnoBelarus 1,9611,219
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6104,729
GoianiaBrazil 8,9125,538
GoiasBrazil 8,8745,514
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8495,499
GrajauBrazil 7,6824,774
GuairaBrazil 9,8786,139
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2184,485
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5425,308
GarouaCameroon 5,3313,313
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3162,060
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,1773,217
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1174,423
Golden, BcCanada 6,6094,107
Goose, NfCanada 3,4572,148
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,2383,255
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3553,949
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2132,618
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,8682,404
GanzhouChina 9,4585,878
GuangzhouChina 9,6375,988
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,5804,089
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1655,695
GonderEthiopia 6,0233,743
GourdonFrance 1,229764
GrenobleFrance 1,356843
GeisenheimGermany 1,092679
GorlitzGermany 1,466911
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0601,280
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,3225,171
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0284,367
GoaIndia 7,9724,954
GuwahatiIndia 8,1445,061
GelaItaly 2,4971,552
GenoaItaly 1,569975
GhediItaly 1,557968
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3021,431
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1261,321
GrossetoItaly 1,8251,134
GrottaglieItaly 2,3491,459
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8871,172
GuidoniaItaly 1,9751,227
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3963,353
GifuJapan 9,3945,838
GaoMali 4,3032,674
GuamMariana Islands 11,9627,433
GuadalajaraMexico 8,5875,336
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,4325,240
GuaymasMexico 8,3815,208
GaluutMongolia 6,8044,228
GemertNetherlands 866538
GisborneNew Zealand 18,20811,314
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,90011,124
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,57511,543
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,64411,585
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,34111,397
GayaNiger 4,8323,003
GardermoenNorway 1,200746
GeiloNorway 1,076669
GdanskPoland 1,594991
GalatiRomania 2,6171,626
Gor’KijRussia 3,0921,921
GorznyjRussia 3,8972,422
GridinoRussia 2,5181,565
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1304,431
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4267,721
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,563971
GijonSpain 1,237768
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5893,473
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7693,585
GoteborgSweden 1,173729
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,168726
GothenburgSweden 1,173729
GunnarnSweden 1,7441,084
GenevaSwitzerland 1,277794
GabesTunisia 2,6371,638
GafsaTunisia 2,5351,575
GiresunTurkey 3,5892,231
GoztepeTurkey 3,0081,869
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,8803,032
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8873,037
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 177110
GajvoronUkraine 2,5621,592
GeniceskUkraine 3,0081,869
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,5704,083
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5074,043
Galva, IlUsa 6,0353,750
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3044,539
Geneva, NeUsa 6,5114,046
Genoa, NeUsa 6,5114,046
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3843,967
Glenville, WvUsa 5,6493,510
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,9383,068
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5224,674
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,7483,572
Goodland, KsUsa 6,8554,260
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,6244,116
Grafton, NdUsa 5,9003,666
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0714,394
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,5334,060
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,2524,507
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,6333,501
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7144,794
Gravette, ArUsa 6,6814,152
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,6784,150
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,6653,521
Greenfield, InUsa 5,8843,656
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,5704,083
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,8143,613
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,1213,803
Greenville, MsUsa 6,7564,198
Greenville, OhUsa 5,8233,618
Greenville, PaUsa 5,4393,380
Greenville, TxUsa 7,0564,385
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,0533,762
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,1073,795
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,1913,847
Groton, CtUsa 4,9393,069
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5484,069
GuanareVenezuela 7,5064,664
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7364,807
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9124,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -