Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,05010,595
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9497,425
WilliamtownAustralia 17,03810,588
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2849,498
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7109,141
WoomeraAustralia 16,10510,008
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1638,801
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8632,400
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,2803,281
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2813,903
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4173,987
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,2313,251
Windsor, OnCanada 5,5253,433
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,7663,583
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9783,715
WillemstadCuraçao 7,1664,453
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1496,928
WajimaJapan 9,1915,711
WakamatsuJapan 9,2715,761
WakayamaJapan 9,4645,881
WakkanaiJapan 8,4835,271
WajirKenya 7,2174,485
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8465,497
WindhoekNamibia 8,8715,513
WaihiNew Zealand 18,08711,240
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,23311,330
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,16211,286
WaimateNew Zealand 18,89211,740
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,24111,335
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,48611,487
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,18711,301
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,31911,384
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,90111,124
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,37211,417
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,22211,324
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,25211,342
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,44211,460
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,07711,234
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,50811,501
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,37311,417
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,52511,512
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,52711,513
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,02011,198
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,13911,272
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,02411,200
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,79911,682
WintonNew Zealand 18,99311,803
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,02311,199
WarsawPoland 1,8111,126
WroclawPoland 1,593990
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6865,398
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6343,501
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8062,986
WauSudan 6,0413,754
WaddingtonUk 408254
Waco, TxUsa 7,2524,507
Wake IslandUsa 11,7637,310
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,7904,220
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,3733,960
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,1183,802
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1334,433
Walnut, IlUsa 5,9683,708
Warren, OhUsa 5,5013,418
Warren, PaUsa 5,3033,295
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,2643,893
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,4173,366
Washington, IaUsa 6,1643,830
Washington, InUsa 6,0233,743
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,6114,108
Watertown, NyUsa 4,9733,090
Watertown, SdUsa 6,1333,811
Watertown, WiUsa 5,8313,624
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6523,512
Waverly, OhUsa 5,7783,590
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3633,954
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7164,173
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,4063,981
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,1894,467
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,8324,246
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,5773,466
West Chester, PaUsa 5,2653,272
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5994,101
West Point, GaUsa 6,3833,966
West Point, NyUsa 5,0653,147
White Hall, IlUsa 6,2043,855
Whitestown, InUsa 5,8843,656
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,1274,429
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7554,198
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9884,342
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,1493,200
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,5583,454
Williamson, WvUsa 5,7943,600
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,2293,249
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,2343,874
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,2653,272
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,2653,272
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,8323,624
Windsor, IlUsa 6,1443,818
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,7453,570
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,0713,773
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5704,704
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,8123,612
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,0493,759
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7334,806
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,9693,709
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,5073,422
Wooster, OhUsa 5,5733,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -