Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9086,778
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6286,604
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2196,972
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1748,186
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2886,393
RosarioArgentina 11,0436,862
RichmondAustralia 17,06810,606
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0379,965
RecifeBrazil 7,4684,641
RemansoBrazil 7,8954,906
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1775,703
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3175,790
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8976,150
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1115,662
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3983,976
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5003,418
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1033,792
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1063,795
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2022,611
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6914,158
Roberval, QcCanada 4,4412,760
RuoqiangChina 6,8234,240
Rafael NunezColombia 7,7364,807
RandersDenmark 1,040646
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,7424,190
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5674,081
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2708,246
RumipambaEcuador 8,9795,580
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2842,662
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4042,737
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1642,587
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9054,291
RostockGermany 1,182735
RhodesGreece 3,3032,052
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,410877
ReykhólarIceland 1,482921
ReykjavíkIceland 1,369851
RamsarIran 4,6772,906
RashtIran 4,5782,845
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 263163
RadicofaniItaly 1,8471,148
Resia PassItaly 1,465910
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7961,116
RivoltoItaly 1,6661,035
Rolle PassItaly 1,570976
RomeItaly 1,9671,222
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9671,222
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7021,057
RumoiJapan 8,6375,367
RigaLatvia 1,8891,174
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8591,155
RodriguesMauritius 10,5526,557
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4073,981
RabatMorocco 2,2931,425
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2645,757
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4395,244
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,52011,508
RangioraNew Zealand 18,74911,651
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,61311,566
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,02411,200
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,14011,272
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,16511,288
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,94511,772
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,13311,268
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,12011,260
RivasNicaragua 8,3075,162
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5964,099
RebolyRussia 2,2961,427
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2652,029
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4373,379
RagaSudan 5,8623,643
RashadSudan 5,7623,581
RenkSudan 5,8593,641
RumbekSudan 6,2073,857
RanongThailand 10,0366,237
Roi EtThailand 9,7756,074
RizeTurkey 3,7182,310
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3503,325
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,6631,655
RomnyUkraine 2,6711,660
RovnoUkraine 2,2101,373
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9383,690
RochaUruguay 10,9256,789
Racine, WiUsa 5,7803,592
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,7603,579
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5474,068
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5474,069
Reading, PaUsa 5,2353,253
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8514,879
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7694,206
Redding, CaUsa 7,8214,860
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1595,070
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7944,843
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8673,646
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,5403,443
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,5403,443
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,7203,554
Rochester, MnUsa 5,9643,706
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,1393,193
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,2363,875
Rockford, IlUsa 5,8993,666
Rockville, InUsa 5,9443,694
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,2593,889
Rome, GaUsa 6,3013,916
Roseau, MnUsa 5,7703,586
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6224,736
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5384,684
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,3403,319
Rushville, IlUsa 6,1843,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -