Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8783,653
ChlefAlgeria 2,1311,324
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2681,409
CeresArgentina 10,8006,711
ChamicalArgentina 11,0536,868
ChepesArgentina 11,1616,935
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5667,808
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7626,688
CórdobaArgentina 11,0456,863
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0516,867
CorrientesArgentina 10,4156,472
CairnsAustralia 15,1789,432
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,15210,659
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1468,790
CedunaAustralia 16,0089,948
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,15810,041
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3199,519
Cobar MoAustralia 16,62510,331
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7719,179
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,84810,469
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6839,745
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4955,279
CharnocksBarbados 6,5134,047
CotonouBenin 5,4273,373
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0285,610
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2845,769
CabroboBrazil 7,6734,768
CaceresBrazil 9,2365,739
CaetiteBrazil 8,3745,204
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4134,606
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5305,922
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7946,086
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3875,833
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5544,694
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4105,226
CaparaoBrazil 9,0205,605
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1315,674
CaratingaBrazil 8,9565,565
CaravelasBrazil 8,6375,367
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4365,243
CarolinaBrazil 7,8844,899
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7706,071
CataguasesBrazil 9,1415,680
CatalaoBrazil 9,0135,600
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3565,814
CaxiasBrazil 7,4534,631
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2646,378
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2314,493
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1805,704
ChapecoBrazil 10,1146,285
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7975,466
CipoBrazil 7,9124,917
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0595,008
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9235,545
CordeiroBrazil 9,1975,715
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3985,219
CorumbaBrazil 9,5285,921
CoximBrazil 9,3425,805
CrateusBrazil 7,3754,583
CuiabaBrazil 9,1115,662
CuritibaBrazil 9,8066,093
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4944,035
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7922,978
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0784,398
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1541,960
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3732,096
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6582,273
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2983,292
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1254,428
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1134,420
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2352,010
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8124,233
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5172,807
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1102,554
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0182,497
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0152,495
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0504,381
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1172,558
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5672,838
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5152,806
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6672,278
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9903,101
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2393,255
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4282,130
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0523,761
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9823,096
Comox, BcCanada 7,0854,402
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2133,239
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2002,610
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2973,913
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7024,165
ChicoChile 12,8227,967
ChillanChile 11,9227,408
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9907,451
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9736,819
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7967,952
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7317,290
ChangchunChina 8,1425,059
ChangduChina 8,0174,982
ChangshaChina 9,1215,668
ChengduChina 8,4345,241
ChongqingChina 8,6805,394
Camilo DazaColombia 7,7784,833
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8221,132
CamagueyCuba 6,9134,296
CasablancaCuba 7,0454,378
ChebCzech Republic 1,358844
CopenhagenDenmark 1,193741
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5554,073
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6714,146
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6164,111
CanarEcuador 9,1425,681
CairoEgypt 4,0422,511
CaenFrance 726451
ChateaurouxFrance 1,032641
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9044,290
CocobeachGabon 6,1393,815
CologneGermany 975606
ChiosGreece 3,0261,880
CorfuGreece 2,5641,593
ConakryGuinea 5,0573,143
CatacamasHonduras 8,0024,973
CholutecaHonduras 8,2225,109
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6025,346
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2295,114
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2295,114
ChahbaharIran 6,2663,894
ClaremorrisIreland 208129
ClonesIreland 8151
Collooney, SligoIreland 15495
CorkIreland 342213
Cork (Ap)Ireland 347216
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0601,280
CameriItaly 1,464910
CampobassoItaly 2,1121,312
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0221,256
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0931,301
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9871,235
Cape MeleItaly 1,577980
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2791,416
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5001,554
CerviaItaly 1,7621,095
CiampinoItaly 1,9841,233
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6811,045
Cisa PassItaly 1,6181,005
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9261,197
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,571976
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5771,601
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4631,531
ChibaJapan 9,4755,888
ChichibuJapan 9,4045,844
ChichijimaJapan 10,4366,485
ChoshiJapan 9,4825,892
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9612,462
ChilekaMalawi 8,7345,428
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5055,285
ChitipaMalawi 8,0505,002
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0394,995
ComitanMexico 8,2795,144
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8127,962
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3214,549
ChoirMongolia 7,2014,475
CasablancaMorocco 2,3491,459
ChindeMozambique 9,0945,651
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3345,800
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,76411,039
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,29111,366
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,98511,797
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,77511,667
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,77311,666
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,76811,663
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,50511,499
CondegaNicaragua 8,1695,076
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7536,061
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2225,730
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8265,485
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0065,596
ChhorPakistan 6,8354,248
ChitralPakistan 6,1073,795
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0396,238
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9566,186
CajamarcaPeru 9,5375,927
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4135,849
ChiclayoPeru 9,5875,958
ChimbotePeru 9,7266,044
CuzcoPeru 9,7506,059
CzestochowaPoland 1,7471,086
CoimbraPortugal 1,6161,004
CalafatRomania 2,3991,491
CeahlauRomania 2,3881,484
ClujRomania 2,2521,399
ConstantaRomania 2,7391,702
CraiovaRomania 2,4341,512
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5662,838
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1372,571
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6103,486
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2653,893
Cape UelenRussia 6,5094,045
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2155,105
CaraRussia 6,6384,125
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6522,270
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0543,762
ChitaRussia 6,9094,293
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9094,293
CokurdahRussia 5,9333,687
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8554,260
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1386,300
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4055,223
CaceresSpain 1,6891,050
CadizSpain 2,0161,253
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7511,088
CordobaSpain 1,8731,164
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1315,674
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7026,029
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0046,217
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2485,747
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1925,712
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8686,132
ChumphonThailand 10,0246,229
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8991,802
CorumTurkey 3,3982,111
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3373,317
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6103,486
Cardiff, WalesUk 409254
CernovcyUkraine 2,3071,434
ChernigovUkraine 2,4991,553
CarrascoUruguay 11,0286,853
ColoniaUruguay 11,0636,874
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4083,982
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,3153,924
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,3403,319
Camden, ScUsa 6,0493,759
Canton, NyUsa 4,8413,009
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,2923,910
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,6023,481
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2852,662
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,1753,837
Casper, WyUsa 6,8174,236
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2544,508
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,3743,339
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,7633,581
Charles City, IaUsa 6,0643,769
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,0753,775
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,0773,776
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,7403,567
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,9473,696
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,5613,456
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9593,703
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,2293,871
Chazy, NyUsa 4,7182,932
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,7532,954
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,9223,680
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,9044,290
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8784,274
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,8513,636
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,8443,632
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8534,880
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,5633,457
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8164,235
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,8763,652
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,8593,641
Circleville, OhUsa 5,7283,559
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3393,939
Clark, SdUsa 6,1893,846
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,6734,147
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,1823,842
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1864,465
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,5233,432
Clinton, IaUsa 5,9683,708
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6124,730
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,6693,523
College Park, MdUsa 5,4013,356
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0714,394
Columbia, MoUsa 6,3523,947
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,0613,766
Columbus, GaUsa 5,9353,688
Columbus, InUsa 5,9623,705
Columbus, KsUsa 6,6664,142
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,6933,538
Conception, MoUsa 6,4203,989
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,6104,108
Conway, ArUsa 6,6514,133
Conway, ScUsa 5,9223,680
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9823,096
Corning, ArUsa 6,5084,044
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,7872,975
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6014,724
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1664,453
Cortland, NyUsa 5,0883,162
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4894,654
Covington, LaUsa 6,8624,264
Covington, TnUsa 6,4474,006
Crete, NeUsa 6,4544,011
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6424,128
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8142,992
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8142,992
CaracasVenezuela 7,1944,471
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2134,482
CoroVenezuela 7,2824,525
ChipataZambia 8,4175,231
ChomaZambia 8,5525,314
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1065,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -