Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6202,249
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3401,454
DavisAntarctica 15,2969,505
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5279,027
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0238,714
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9427,421
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,83110,459
DhakaBangladesh 8,3015,158
D’UccleBelgium 830516
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8485,498
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0135,601
DouradosBrazil 9,7186,039
DoualaCameroon 5,8153,613
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4362,135
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8233,618
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3583,951
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4744,023
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4792,162
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5472,204
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,4292,752
Dryden, OnCanada 5,5333,438
DuianChina 7,6094,729
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2121,375
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4323,997
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6734,147
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7714,207
DabaaEgypt 3,7912,356
DakhlaEgypt 4,3302,691
DijonFrance 1,139708
DresdenGermany 1,392865
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5101,560
DebrecenHungary 2,0841,295
DalatangiIceland 1,246774
DaltonganjIndia 7,8674,888
DarbhangaIndia 7,7944,843
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2195,107
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2235,110
DumkaIndia 8,0444,999
DwarkaIndia 7,0624,388
DezfulIran 4,9003,045
DublinIreland 13785
DecimomannuItaly 2,0471,272
DobbiacoItaly 1,563971
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3413,319
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1062,551
DagorettiKenya 7,3554,570
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0671,284
DedzaMalawi 8,5655,323
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2834,526
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1784,461
DaweiMyanmar 9,6335,986
De BiltNetherlands 807502
De KooyNetherlands 747464
Den HelderNetherlands 744462
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,39911,434
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,76411,660
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,93211,143
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,00811,812
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,01411,815
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,009627
DalbandinPakistan 6,2053,856
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3783,963
DirPakistan 6,1603,828
DroshPakistan 6,1263,807
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6796,636
DohaQatar 5,6923,537
DorohoiRomania 2,3611,467
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1852,601
DudinkaRussia 4,5552,831
DzardzanRussia 5,7083,547
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5163,427
DakarSenegal 4,5472,825
DaruSierra Leone 5,2073,236
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0606,251
DamazinSudan 5,9363,689
DongolaSudan 5,0163,117
DamascusSyria 4,0592,523
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0592,522
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1292,566
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6973,540
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0304,990
DjerbaTunisia 2,6931,673
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9312,443
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 281175
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12779
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8771,788
DonetskUkraine 3,0861,918
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9313,685
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,1943,849
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,6063,484
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,1254,427
Danville, IlUsa 6,0053,731
Darlington, ScUsa 5,9423,692
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9814,338
David City, NeUsa 6,4414,002
Dayton, OhUsa 5,7793,591
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0914,406
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6124,108
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9284,926
Decatur, IlUsa 6,0653,769
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6694,765
Delaware, OhUsa 5,7003,542
Delphine, InUsa 5,8673,646
Denton, MdUsa 5,3403,319
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9984,349
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,2183,864
Deseret, UtUsa 7,4994,660
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,9283,684
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,5513,449
Dickson, TnUsa 6,2813,903
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9714,332
Dixon, IlUsa 5,9683,708
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,8924,283
Dover, DeUsa 5,3403,319
Dover, TnUsa 6,3243,930
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2664,515
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,9783,715
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,7243,557
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,2243,868
Durham, NhUsa 4,7322,940
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5352,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -