Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2252,004
In SalahAlgeria 3,1311,946
InnsbruckAustria 1,474916
IbiriteBrazil 9,0485,623
IguatuBrazil 7,4474,628
IlheusBrazil 8,3225,172
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7024,786
IndaialBrazil 9,9556,186
IpameriBrazil 8,9745,576
IraiBrazil 10,1476,305
IreceBrazil 8,0595,008
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1355,055
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0044,974
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9874,963
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7785,455
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0935,650
ItapevaBrazil 9,6415,991
ItirucuBrazil 8,2035,098
ItuacuBrazil 8,3005,158
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6876,020
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1553,204
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,2102,616
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6783,528
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5292,193
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2482,639
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3176,411
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2718,247
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5868,442
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5914,096
IzobambaEcuador 8,9175,541
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0472,515
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3145,166
IoanninaGreece 2,6071,620
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7511,709
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9211,194
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4624,637
IranshahrIran 6,1093,796
IstranaItaly 1,6351,016
IidaJapan 9,4155,850
IizukaJapan 9,3675,821
IrakoJapan 9,4855,894
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0146,223
IrozakiJapan 9,5435,930
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0426,240
IshinomakiJapan 9,2105,723
IwamizawaJapan 8,7185,418
IzuharaJapan 9,2595,754
IrbidJordan 4,0912,542
IfraneMorocco 2,3551,463
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,02111,820
IlorinNigeria 5,2243,246
InchonNorth Korea 8,8275,485
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7141,687
IslamabadPakistan 6,3673,956
IquitosPeru 8,9135,539
IloiloPhilippines 11,3187,033
IasiRomania 2,4871,545
IcaRussia 7,6454,751
IlirnejRussia 6,4504,008
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6224,736
IrkutskRussia 6,5164,049
Ivdel’Russia 3,8442,389
IbizaSpain 1,8461,147
IspartaTurkey 3,3402,075
IstanbulTurkey 2,9991,864
IzmirTurkey 3,0811,914
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1791,354
IzmailUkraine 2,6761,663
Imperial, NeUsa 6,7364,186
Independence, KsUsa 6,7254,179
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,8493,013
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,9213,679
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2813,903
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,6623,518
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5254,055
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,1173,801
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,5473,447
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,1163,179
IsokaZambia 8,0665,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -