Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4218,340
UaupesBrazil 8,1765,081
UbatubaBrazil 9,4425,867
UberabaBrazil 9,1725,699
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5733,463
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4003,977
UpernavikGreenland 3,0251,880
UummannaqGreenland 2,8291,758
UdineItaly 1,6701,038
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2951,426
UenoJapan 9,4415,867
UnzendakeJapan 9,4455,869
UrakawaJapan 8,8545,502
UshibukaJapan 9,4905,897
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3685,822
UwajimaJapan 9,4775,889
UkmergeLithuania 1,9631,220
UtenaLithuania 2,0091,249
UlaangomMongolia 6,1503,822
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0104,356
UlgiiMongolia 6,1103,797
UliastaiMongolia 6,5544,073
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1953,849
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2284,492
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9845,582
UfaRussia 3,8542,395
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1022,549
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6944,160
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3644,576
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6124,109
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3162,061
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6434,749
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7594,200
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4834,029
Umm BeninSudan 5,7883,597
UmeňSweden 1,7991,118
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9206,164
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6025,967
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4205,854
UrfaTurkey 3,8992,423
UsakTurkey 3,1951,986
Uman’Ukraine 2,5641,593
UzgorodUkraine 2,0601,280
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,5053,421
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,6243,495
Urbana, IlUsa 6,0053,731
Urbana, OhUsa 5,7383,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -