Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3339,528
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5175,914
ParanaArgentina 10,9186,785
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5646,565
PehuajoArgentina 11,3797,071
PergaminoArgentina 11,1286,915
PigeArgentina 11,5687,189
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0636,875
PosadasArgentina 10,2826,389
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4316,482
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4647,124
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1336,918
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8869,250
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0598,736
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3861,483
ParakouBenin 5,0993,169
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6774,770
ParacatuBrazil 8,8695,511
ParanaBrazil 8,4325,239
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7866,081
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3035,781
ParintinsBrazil 7,8654,888
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2044,477
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2206,351
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9975,591
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7014,786
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7254,800
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5275,299
PeixeBrazil 8,4115,227
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8074,851
PicosBrazil 7,6044,725
PiraiBrazil 9,3145,788
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8175,479
PompeuBrazil 9,0015,594
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7886,082
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5464,689
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9616,190
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8475,498
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3516,432
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2775,144
PosseBrazil 8,5285,300
PlevenBulgaria 2,5441,581
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6441,643
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2656,379
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2083,857
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2802,660
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8844,278
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,9173,056
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,1023,171
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2813,282
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1224,426
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6852,290
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0944,408
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8223,618
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9353,688
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6194,113
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8724,271
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9323,686
ParronChile 11,6387,232
Puerto AysenChile 12,7607,929
Puerto MonttChile 12,4197,717
Punta ArenasChile 13,3618,302
PingbianChina 8,8525,501
PeralesColombia 8,2635,135
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6344,744
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3735,203
PragueCzech Republic 1,473916
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8144,234
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6094,107
PoloDominican Republic 6,7804,213
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5874,093
PichilingueEcuador 9,0415,618
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0985,654
PuyoEcuador 8,9845,583
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9862,477
ParisFrance 876545
PerpignanFrance 1,482921
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5728,434
Port-GentilGabon 6,3073,919
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6646,005
PotsdamGermany 1,296805
PatrasGreece 2,7811,728
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4682,155
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2621,406
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3403,939
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8214,239
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8374,870
PecsHungary 1,9711,225
PambanIndia 8,8745,515
PuneIndia 7,7044,787
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1506,929
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6167,218
PadovaItaly 1,6441,022
Paganella MountainItaly 1,539956
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3561,464
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3401,454
PantelleriaItaly 2,4201,504
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6101,001
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0351,264
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8681,161
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0131,251
PiacenzaItaly 1,571976
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7101,062
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7451,084
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0821,294
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2521,400
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9911,237
PrizziItaly 2,3991,491
PakseLaos 9,9846,204
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5706,568
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2656,379
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3046,403
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0118,085
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3011,430
PatheinMyanmar 9,1795,704
PutaoMyanmar 8,3755,205
PyiMyanmar 9,0215,606
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,19810,065
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,41411,443
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,48311,485
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,95511,157
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9284,927
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6663,521
PohangNorth Korea 9,0765,640
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6405,369
PadidanPakistan 6,6164,111
PanjgurPakistan 6,3473,944
ParachinarPakistan 6,1573,826
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4524,009
PeshawarPakistan 6,2423,879
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4668,989
PilarParaguay 10,3386,424
PiscoPeru 10,0176,224
PiuraPeru 9,4905,897
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5085,908
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2166,969
PoznanPoland 1,537955
PrzemyslPoland 2,0311,262
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,587986
PortalegrePortugal 1,7131,064
Porto Portugal 1,515941
PavelecRussia 2,9061,806
PecoraRussia 3,5452,203
PermRussia 3,7292,317
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9534,942
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4531,524
PjatigorskRussia 3,6712,281
PoronajskRussia 8,1155,043
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2312,008
Providenja BayRussia 6,7314,183
PskovRussia 2,1401,330
PodorSenegal 4,2932,667
PopradSlovakia 1,9081,186
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3176,411
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5265,920
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8081,123
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0275,609
Port SudanSudan 5,3383,317
ParamariboSuriname 6,9554,322
PiteňSweden 1,9171,191
PalmyraSyria 4,0762,533
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8489,226
PhetchabunThailand 9,5925,961
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5075,908
PhraeThailand 9,3785,827
PhuketThailand 10,2166,349
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,1876,330
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8266,106
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9386,176
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8524,258
Plymouth, EnglandUk 500311
PoltavaUkraine 2,7981,739
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8476,740
PradoUruguay 11,0396,859
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0036,838
Palestine, IlUsa 6,0843,781
Pana, IlUsa 6,1183,802
Paoli, InUsa 5,9623,705
Paris, IlUsa 6,0053,731
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,8783,653
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8254,241
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9234,302
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,9884,343
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,7724,208
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,4784,025
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1884,467
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7294,182
Peoria, IlUsa 6,0533,762
Perry, OkUsa 6,8674,267
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2263,248
Philo, OhUsa 5,6393,504
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9454,937
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,3683,957
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,7154,173
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,8123,612
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1743,837
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4893,411
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,0653,147
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7922,978
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,5084,044
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1334,432
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,8123,612
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,9863,720
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,5294,057
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1624,451
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2004,474
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,1283,186
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1624,451
Portage, WiUsa 5,7553,576
Portland, MaineUsa 4,6442,886
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3644,576
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,9533,699
Prescott, ArUsa 6,7954,222
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8784,274
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,4173,366
Princeton, InUsa 6,1633,830
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,8503,014
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,1044,415
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6874,777
PetaukeZambia 8,4385,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -