Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9373,689
BustAfghanistan 5,9823,717
BatnaAlgeria 2,3131,437
BecharAlgeria 2,5951,612
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1741,351
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7471,707
BiskraAlgeria 2,3951,488
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1331,947
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8308,594
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8228,589
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8388,599
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2738,248
ByrdAntarctica 16,39810,190
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6687,251
BarilocheArgentina 12,3027,644
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1066,901
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,49410,250
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,55210,286
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0578,735
BrestBelarus 1,9881,235
BrusselsBelgium 830516
Belize CityBelize 7,9204,922
BeninBenin 5,4273,373
BohiconBenin 5,3333,314
BermudaBermuda 5,1363,192
BageBrazil 10,6006,587
BambuiBrazil 9,1205,668
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1665,696
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5464,689
BarcelosBrazil 8,0434,998
BarraBrazil 8,0885,026
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6004,723
BarreirasBrazil 8,2725,140
BelémBrazil 7,3344,558
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0355,615
BelterraBrazil 7,7734,830
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9214,922
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1836,328
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3245,172
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7665,447
BrevesBrazil 7,4544,632
BurgasBulgaria 2,7871,732
BurundiBurundi 7,2284,491
BatouriCameroon 5,8813,655
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3762,719
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9744,334
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7412,946
Banff, AbCanada 6,5554,074
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,9723,090
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2121,996
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5094,045
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6033,482
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6364,124
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,9203,057
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9534,320
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9093,672
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0073,733
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2542,022
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0944,408
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6032,239
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7004,164
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9443,072
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0163,738
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5553,452
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7617,930
BeijingChina 8,1645,073
BarranquillaColombia 7,6504,754
Benito SalasColombia 8,4085,225
BogotáColombia 8,1765,081
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6781,043
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3813,965
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5844,091
BaniDominican Republic 6,7044,166
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7594,200
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6174,112
BahariyaEgypt 4,0622,524
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1172,558
BiarritzFrance 1,290802
BordeauxFrance 1,163722
BrestFrance 703437
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8449,224
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8429,223
BitamGabon 6,0643,768
BanjulGambia 4,6712,902
BerlinGermany 1,308813
BrockenGermany 1,162722
BokeGuinea 4,9213,058
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8293,001
BudapestHungary 1,9201,193
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9361,203
BangaloreIndia 8,4385,244
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,9904,965
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3135,166
BikanerIndia 6,8484,256
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1777,567
BabolsarIran 4,8192,994
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8293,622
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5552,831
Bandar LengehIran 5,7893,598
BirjandIran 5,5443,445
BushehrIran 5,3273,310
BaghdadIraq 4,5562,831
BasraIraq 5,0003,107
BelmulletIreland 249155
Birr, OffalyIreland 207129
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2611,405
BergamoItaly 1,506936
BolognaItaly 1,6841,046
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,532952
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3501,460
BrindisiItaly 2,3671,471
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1923,227
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2193,243
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4503,387
BeirutLebanon 3,9632,462
BenghaziLibya 3,2602,026
BirzaiLithuania 1,9471,210
BitolaMacedonia 2,5281,571
BlantyreMalawi 8,7345,428
BvumbweMalawi 8,7625,445
BintuluMalaysia 11,5307,165
BamakoMali 4,6762,906
Bko-SMali 4,6872,913
BougounMali 4,8102,989
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3022,052
BaitagMongolia 6,4163,987
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2773,901
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8854,279
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3994,598
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4484,629
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8794,275
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2484,504
BulganMongolia 6,7824,215
BhamawMyanmar 8,6415,370
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,03911,831
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,70111,621
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,01311,815
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,40511,437
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1225,047
BilmaNiger 4,3192,684
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6522,891
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4721,536
BergenNorway 937582
Bergen - FloridaNorway 936582
BjornoyaNorway 2,4691,534
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7711,100
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,565973
BadinPakistan 6,8544,259
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6814,151
BalakotPakistan 6,3203,927
BarkhanPakistan 6,4624,015
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1265,049
BascoPhilippines 10,3276,417
BialystokPoland 1,9201,193
BejaPortugal 1,8551,153
BragancaPortugal 1,431889
BistritaRomania 2,2891,422
BucharestRomania 2,5581,589
BajkitRussia 5,4313,375
BarabinskRussia 5,0463,135
BarnaulRussia 5,4433,382
BerezovoRussia 3,9452,451
BiserRussia 3,8492,392
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5784,709
BogdarinRussia 6,6984,162
BogucanyRussia 5,7233,556
BomnakRussia 7,1814,462
BorRussia 5,1783,218
BorzjaRussia 7,1824,463
BratskRussia 6,0703,772
BelgradeSerbia 2,1901,361
BoSierra Leone 5,2183,242
BontheSierra Leone 5,2703,275
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7631,096
BerberaSomalia 6,6454,129
BusanSouth Korea 9,1575,691
BadajozSpain 1,7551,091
BarcelonaSpain 1,607999
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,382859
BabanusaSudan 5,6643,519
BaselSwitzerland 1,243773
BernSwitzerland 1,289801
BangkokThailand 9,8086,095
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7936,085
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3905,835
BizerteTunisia 2,2871,421
BalikesirTurkey 3,0311,884
BursaTurkey 3,0581,900
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3613,331
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6842
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 21
Bournemouth-HurnUk 523325
Brighton, EnglandUk 592368
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1325,053
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4054,602
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,3693,336
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8183,615
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8193,616
Batesville, MsUsa 6,6114,108
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9804,338
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,6864,155
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,7563,577
Bedford, MaUsa 4,8032,985
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5624,699
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,0853,781
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0394,996
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0004,350
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,7252,936
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1903,846
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3703,959
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,5703,461
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6804,151
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,1003,169
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,4464,006
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9204,922
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,1973,851
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,7553,576
Blackville, ScUsa 6,1183,802
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0614,388
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5484,069
Block Island, RiUsa 5,0233,122
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5014,661
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2534,507
Booneville, MsUsa 6,4694,020
Boonton, NjUsa 5,0983,168
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,7792,970
Bowler, WiUsa 5,6803,529
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,1213,803
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,2643,893
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3274,553
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,9983,106
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,6114,108
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,9403,691
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,1493,200
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,8833,656
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,6244,116
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7784,212
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7594,821
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,3833,967
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0384,995
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,6063,484
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,6373,503
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,2173,242
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0014,351
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,8103,610
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,1293,809
Burlington, VtUsa 4,7642,960
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3874,590
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6313,499
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0974,410
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3844,588
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9405,555
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9545,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -