Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0023,730
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1353,812
JuninArgentina 11,2086,965
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6035,967
JacobinaBrazil 7,9944,967
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2244,489
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3664,577
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8915,525
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2045,720
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2183,864
JiuquanChina 7,3244,551
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3305,176
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6484,131
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7954,222
JoensuuFinland 2,2201,379
JokioinenFinland 1,8721,164
JyvskylFinland 2,0151,252
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7521,710
JulianehbGreenland 2,4181,503
JagdalpurIndia 8,1785,082
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,0367,480
JerusalemIsrael 4,1112,555
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2165,105
JosNigeria 5,1573,205
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,8131,127
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,8181,130
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5154,048
JhelumPakistan 6,4624,015
JiwaniPakistan 6,3613,953
JuliacaPeru 9,8336,110
JakutskRussia 6,4844,029
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6832,289
JenisejskRussia 5,4923,413
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7295,425
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3465,186
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8484,877
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2533,264
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8953,663
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,5705,947
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9921,238
JubaSudan 6,4914,033
JokkmokkSweden 1,9191,192
JönköpingSweden 1,301809
Jonkoping ASweden 1,296805
JendoubaTunisia 2,3241,444
JerbaTunisia 2,6631,655
JerseyUk 665413
JaltaUkraine 3,0731,910
Jackson, MsUsa 6,7564,198
Jackson, TnUsa 6,4063,981
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3823,966
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,1253,806
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,4233,370
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6254,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -