Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,0352,507
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3702,716
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1742,594
YaoundeCameroon 5,8753,651
YokoCameroon 5,7103,548
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3642,712
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5853,471
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9323,686
YanjiChina 8,3885,213
YichangChina 8,8115,476
YinchuanChina 7,8334,868
YiningChina 6,0353,750
YariguiesColombia 7,9414,935
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6404,126
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6004,101
YazdIran 5,3063,297
YakushimaJapan 9,7006,027
YamagataJapan 9,2025,718
YamaguchiJapan 9,3435,806
YokkaichiJapan 9,4375,864
YokohamaJapan 9,4795,890
YonagoJapan 9,2785,765
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9776,200
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1417,545
YeMyanmar 9,5065,907
YolaNigeria 5,3163,303
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1465,683
YurimaguasPeru 9,2795,766
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0242,501
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3445,185
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0033,109
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1854,465
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6624,140
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8604,263
York, PaUsa 5,3283,311
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,4603,393
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1565,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -