Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0473,758
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0813,779
KhostAfghanistan 6,1913,847
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8593,641
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7808,563
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1409,408
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6911,051
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1192,560
KandiBenin 4,9073,049
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8104,232
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,9843,097
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,9873,099
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8314,245
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6233,494
Kingston, OnCanada 4,9943,104
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7113,549
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,2023,232
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7102,306
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,7362,943
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0863,782
KashiChina 6,0733,774
KunmingChina 8,8865,522
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8644,265
KhargaEgypt 4,4182,745
KosseirEgypt 4,5632,836
KajaaniFinland 2,1571,340
KuopioFinland 2,1251,321
KuusamoFinland 2,2731,412
KarlsruheGermany 1,183735
KasselGermany 1,111690
KonstanzGermany 1,322821
KumasiGhana 5,3483,323
KalamataGreece 2,8991,801
KerkiraGreece 2,5641,593
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0221,878
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6941,674
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9141,190
KankanGuinea 4,9313,064
KindiaGuinea 4,9953,104
KissidougouGuinea 5,0433,134
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1476,927
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7596,065
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7606,065
KeszthelyHungary 1,8591,155
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,213754
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2655,136
KotaIndia 7,2544,508
KozhikodeIndia 8,4775,267
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4058,330
KermanIran 5,6143,488
KermanshahIran 4,6512,890
Khoram AbadIran 4,7972,981
KilkennyIreland 240149
KingstonJamaica 7,1454,440
KagoshimaJapan 9,5755,950
KanazawaJapan 9,2665,758
KaruizawaJapan 9,3505,810
KatsuuraJapan 9,5295,921
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4465,870
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5565,317
KobeJapan 9,4175,852
KochiJapan 9,4785,890
KofuJapan 9,4225,855
KumagayaJapan 9,3965,839
KumamotoJapan 9,4535,874
KumejimaJapan 9,9556,186
KureJapan 9,3745,825
KushiroJapan 8,8065,472
KutchanJapan 8,7245,421
KyotoJapan 9,4015,842
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7253,558
KitaleKenya 7,0394,374
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1253,185
KufraLibya 4,1672,590
KaunasLithuania 1,9131,189
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7271,073
KybartaiLithuania 1,8531,152
KarongaMalawi 8,1015,034
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6136,595
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4407,109
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8516,743
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7396,674
KuantanMalaysia 10,8916,768
KuchingMalaysia 11,5357,168
KayesMali 4,4962,794
KeniebaMali 4,6702,902
KidalMali 4,0802,535
KitaMali 4,6342,880
KoutiaMali 4,7022,922
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9438,043
KisinevMoldova 2,5831,605
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5254,676
KhatgalMongolia 6,4864,031
KhovdMongolia 6,2673,895
KhujirtMongolia 6,9124,295
KhutagMongolia 6,6934,159
KenitraMorocco 2,2641,407
KalewaMyanmar 8,5675,323
KathaMyanmar 8,5995,344
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0366,236
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8645,508
KengtungMyanmar 9,0535,626
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3975,218
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3245,794
KathmanduNepal 7,6274,740
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,13910,029
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,65311,591
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,19511,306
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,50011,496
KarioiNew Zealand 18,32011,384
KawerauNew Zealand 18,16011,285
KopuaNew Zealand 18,38211,422
KanoNigeria 4,9123,052
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8845,521
KarasjokNorway 2,2831,419
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,046650
KristiansandNorway 955593
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,231765
KhasabOman 5,9073,670
KarachiPakistan 6,7174,174
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7184,175
KhanpurPakistan 6,6274,118
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4374,000
KororPalau 12,2167,591
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8821,170
KlodzkoPoland 1,606998
KoszalinPoland 1,442896
KrakowPoland 1,8271,135
KalakanRussia 6,7524,196
KaliningradRussia 1,7111,063
KamenskoeRussia 6,9704,332
KandalaksaRussia 2,4441,519
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9241,817
KazanRussia 3,4252,128
KemRussia 2,4971,551
KerchRussia 3,1591,963
KhabarovskRussia 7,9864,963
KirenskRussia 6,1973,851
KirovRussia 3,3412,076
KljuciRussia 7,6194,735
KolpasevRussia 5,0803,157
KorfRussia 7,2084,479
KostromaRussia 2,8691,783
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2593,268
KotlasRussia 3,1141,935
KrasnodarRussia 3,3582,087
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2382,634
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8742,407
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7063,545
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5862,228
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6102,243
KurganRussia 4,3562,707
KurskRussia 2,7981,738
KyraRussia 7,0794,399
KigaliRwanda 7,1224,426
KoldaSenegal 4,7082,926
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0353,129
KosiceSlovakia 1,9931,238
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7446,055
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6005,344
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1125,662
KadugliSudan 5,7853,595
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1463,198
KassalaSudan 5,6843,532
KhartoumSudan 5,4693,398
KostiSudan 5,7133,550
KalmarSweden 1,429888
KaresuandoSweden 2,1201,318
KarlstadSweden 1,291802
KristianstadSweden 1,292803
KamishliSyria 4,0602,523
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7196,040
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1276,293
Khon KaenThailand 9,6866,019
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8756,136
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7846,080
KairouanTunisia 2,4561,526
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7472,328
KarsTurkey 3,9172,434
KastamonuTurkey 3,2642,028
KayseriTurkey 3,5682,217
KonyaTurkey 3,4452,141
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8182,994
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5533,450
KinlossUk 370230
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8811,790
KievUkraine 2,5031,556
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0361,887
KirovogradUkraine 2,7041,680
KlepininoUkraine 3,0011,865
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8181,751
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0891,298
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,7961,738
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,6823,531
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7464,192
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,4634,016
Keene, NhUsa 4,7952,980
Kenton, OhUsa 5,6853,533
Kenton, OkUsa 7,1304,431
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8874,280
Kimball, NeUsa 6,8464,254
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1374,435
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,9264,304
Kinston, NcUsa 5,7793,591
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6384,746
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,0903,785
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1534,445
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3563,950
KabompoZambia 8,1145,042
KabweZambia 8,3525,190
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3485,188
KafirondaZambia 8,1465,062
KaomaZambia 8,2605,133
KasamaZambia 8,0154,980
KasempaZambia 8,1625,072
KawambwaZambia 7,8904,903
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6435,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -