Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6293,498
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7381,701
HuamboAngola 7,7824,836
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3998,948
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,70511,002
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,69910,998
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5139,640
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4601,529
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4844,029
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1492,578
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1302,567
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,2743,277
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4552,147
Harrow, OnCanada 5,5403,442
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7633,581
Hope, BcCanada 6,9744,334
HaikouChina 9,7746,073
HailarChina 7,4104,605
HamiChina 6,7994,225
HetanChina 6,4994,038
HavanaCuba 7,0644,390
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5934,097
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5724,084
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7494,194
HelwanEgypt 4,0602,523
HurguadaEgypt 4,4402,759
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 819509
HelsinkiFinland 1,9251,196
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9461,209
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4328,968
HamburgGermany 1,061659
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,060659
HannoverGermany 1,076669
HelgolandGermany 913567
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,416880
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2262,005
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8181,751
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2306,978
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1436,925
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,182735
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0955,031
HaifaIsrael 4,0172,496
HaboroJapan 8,5945,341
HachijojimaJapan 9,7266,044
HachinoheJapan 8,9955,589
HagiJapan 9,3155,789
HakodateJapan 8,8385,492
HamadaJapan 9,2895,772
HamamatsuJapan 9,4925,898
HikoneJapan 9,3915,836
HimejiJapan 9,3855,832
HiradoJapan 9,3535,812
HirooJapan 8,8535,501
HiroshimaJapan 9,3545,813
HitaJapan 9,4105,847
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5155,913
HunLibya 3,3482,081
HomboriMali 4,3912,729
HomalinMyanmar 8,4535,253
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3565,814
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,66311,597
HighbankNew Zealand 18,77211,665
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,67111,602
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,00711,811
HororataNew Zealand 18,77311,665
HyderabadPakistan 6,7594,200
HuanucoPeru 9,6556,000
HelPoland 1,603996
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9874,963
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2612,648
HatangaRussia 4,9013,046
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6042,240
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8524,879
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8833,034
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8481,148
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8389,220
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7365,429
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4905,276
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,2835,769
HalaibSudan 5,0603,144
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6563,515
HudeibaSudan 5,3503,325
HaparandaSweden 2,0511,275
HarnosandSweden 1,6391,019
HamaSyria 3,9332,444
HassakahSyria 4,0742,531
Hua HinThailand 9,8786,138
HakkariTurkey 4,1832,599
Hull, EnglandUk 401249
HersonUkraine 2,8351,762
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3201,442
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4224,612
Hanover, NhUsa 4,7252,936
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,2243,868
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3033,295
Hart, MiUsa 5,5783,467
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,9143,054
Hartington, NeUsa 6,3383,938
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3463,943
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6244,116
Hays, KsUsa 6,7334,184
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0244,986
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5934,097
Helena, MtUsa 6,7844,216
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,1683,211
Henderson, NcUsa 5,6993,542
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,0323,748
Hermit, CoUsa 7,2674,516
Hernando, MsUsa 6,5434,066
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5284,057
Highmore, SdUsa 6,2433,880
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,2023,233
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,1443,818
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,6693,523
Holly, CoUsa 6,9884,343
Homer, AkUsa 6,9374,311
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,9483,696
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,2233,867
Horton, KsUsa 6,4784,026
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6244,116
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,6693,523
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4733,401
Houma, LaUsa 7,0264,366
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2804,524
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,7993,604
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,3583,951
Huron, SdUsa 6,2503,884
HanoiVietnam 9,4355,863
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4416,488
HarareZimbabwe 8,8135,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -