Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9233,681
FarahAfghanistan 5,7763,589
FormosaArgentina 10,2676,380
ForrestAustralia 15,5599,669
FrancistownBotswana 9,0285,610
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9404,313
FloraniaBrazil 7,3294,554
FlorestaBrazil 7,6534,756
FlorianoBrazil 7,6354,745
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0006,214
FormosaBrazil 8,7165,416
FortalezaBrazil 7,1494,442
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0406,239
FrancaBrazil 9,2345,738
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6363,502
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7433,569
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9143,675
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1813,841
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4824,028
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8843,657
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6803,530
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3373,938
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9723,711
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2602,647
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2562,645
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5292,193
FayaChad 4,6142,867
FamagustaCyprus 3,7602,337
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 934580
FarafraEgypt 4,1312,567
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5184,050
FichtelbergGermany 1,375854
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,126700
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5511,585
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6071,620
FaranahGuinea 4,9793,094
FalconaraItaly 1,8701,162
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7401,081
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1681,347
FonniItaly 1,9851,233
FrontoneItaly 1,8441,146
FrosinoneItaly 2,0351,264
FukauraJapan 8,9395,555
FukueJapan 9,3945,837
FukuiJapan 9,3095,785
FukuokaJapan 9,3625,818
FukushimaJapan 9,2585,753
FukuyamaJapan 9,3765,827
FushikiJapan 9,2595,753
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7243,557
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8606,127
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2066,342
FunchalMadeira 2,5891,609
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4634,016
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3071,434
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,123698
FaroPortugal 1,9671,222
FerganaRussia 5,7443,570
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1583,205
FalunSweden 1,450901
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 585364
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1161,936
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3343,936
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5354,061
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,1643,830
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,0433,755
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,9743,712
Farmington, MeUsa 4,5312,816
Farmington, MnUsa 5,9093,672
Farmington, MoUsa 6,2853,905
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,2473,882
Fayette, IaUsa 6,0073,733
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,6894,157
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,8423,630
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4414,003
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,3513,947
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4674,640
Findlay, OhUsa 5,6603,517
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,7674,826
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,5213,431
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,7393,566
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9404,313
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,1223,804
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8984,287
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7024,165
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,5834,091
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,7664,205
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,7583,578
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,1314,432
Framingham, MaUsa 4,8092,989
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,9803,716
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0714,394
Franklin, PaUsa 5,4393,380
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,4803,405
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0424,998
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,1103,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -