Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1601,342
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3992,112
OranArgentina 10,2606,376
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9558,672
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6959,753
OstendeBelgium 721448
ObidosBrazil 7,7314,804
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7232,935
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,8603,020
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,8603,020
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3427,669
OdenseDenmark 1,063661
OtavaloEcuador 8,8445,496
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,18210,056
OuluFinland 2,0701,287
OroomiehIran 4,2592,647
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9211,194
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0233,122
ObihiroJapan 8,7855,459
OfunatoJapan 9,1545,689
OitaJapan 9,4435,868
OkayamaJapan 9,3775,827
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9236,166
OmaezakiJapan 9,5235,918
OmuJapan 8,6025,345
OnahamaJapan 9,3565,814
OsakaJapan 9,4295,859
OshimaJapan 9,5435,930
OtaruJapan 8,7015,407
OwaseJapan 9,5155,913
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6391,640
OujoaMorocco 2,2351,389
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,20710,071
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,40311,436
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,85311,716
OphirNew Zealand 18,91311,753
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,15311,280
OtautauNew Zealand 18,98611,798
OcotalNicaragua 8,1505,064
OrlandNorway 1,343834
OsloNorway 1,170727
OhotskRussia 7,0474,379
OkhotskRussia 7,0474,379
OlekminskRussia 6,3823,966
OlenekRussia 5,4383,379
OmskRussia 4,8112,990
OnegaRussia 2,6531,648
OrenburgRussia 3,9682,466
OymyakonRussia 6,6374,124
OviedoSpain 1,258782
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,510938
Orkney IslandsUk 518322
OdessaUkraine 2,7321,698
OvrucUkraine 2,3471,459
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,0903,785
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,4303,995
Oakland, MdUsa 5,5293,436
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2844,526
Oconto, WiUsa 5,6223,494
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,8413,009
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9554,322
Olathe, KsUsa 6,5014,040
Olivia, MnUsa 6,0413,754
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2524,507
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,3673,956
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,3683,957
Oolitic, InUsa 6,0233,743
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5294,057
Orono, MeUsa 4,4692,777
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,7263,558
Oswego, NyUsa 5,0433,134
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,9863,720
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,5014,040
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,1343,812
Owosso, MiUsa 5,5443,445
Ozark, ArUsa 6,7724,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -