Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6553,514
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7493,572
MilianaAlgeria 2,1421,331
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9614,947
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,42210,826
Malarg EArgentina 11,7007,271
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1987,580
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3997,083
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0836,887
MendozaArgentina 11,4187,095
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4107,090
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6446,614
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7559,790
Macquarie IslandAustralia 19,06111,844
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1978,822
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6029,074
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,12910,644
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,14910,657
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,67710,363
Mount GambierAustralia 16,90210,503
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2699,489
MuharraqBahrain 5,5463,446
MinskBelarus 2,1781,353
MogilevBelarus 2,3311,449
MaunBotswana 8,7665,447
MacapaBrazil 7,3114,543
MacauBrazil 7,2174,485
MaceioBrazil 7,6654,763
MachadoBrazil 9,2905,773
ManausBrazil 8,0895,027
MarabaBrazil 7,7594,822
MaringaBrazil 9,7126,035
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6664,764
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4865,274
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8724,892
MonteiroBrazil 7,5244,676
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6995,406
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2784,523
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0264,987
MamfeCameroon 5,6183,491
MarouaCameroon 5,2373,254
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,1302,567
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,8142,991
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4964,037
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1683,833
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9984,349
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4333,998
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0674,392
Moncton, NbCanada 4,1252,563
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1892,603
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,7082,926
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,7322,941
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1583,827
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,7572,956
Morden, MbCanada 5,8673,646
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,1063,173
MoundouChad 5,4943,414
MatecanaColombia 8,2645,135
MoroniComoros 8,7075,411
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7391,081
MarstalDenmark 1,072666
Melville HallDominica 6,3923,972
MichesDominican Republic 6,5604,076
MocaDominican Republic 6,6174,112
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6544,135
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6454,129
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6234,116
MilagroEcuador 9,1435,682
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6962,297
MinyaEgypt 4,1862,601
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8213,617
MassawaEritrea 5,8373,627
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 831517
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6651,035
MarseilleFrance 1,497930
MontpellierFrance 1,435892
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,1094,417
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,5439,037
MakokouGabon 6,2623,891
MayumbaGabon 6,6434,128
MitzicGabon 6,2063,856
MkamboGabon 6,2413,878
MoandaGabon 6,4974,037
MouilaGabon 6,4824,028
MagdeburgGermany 1,211752
MunichGermany 1,427887
MünsterGermany 965600
MethoniGreece 2,9021,803
MilosGreece 3,0651,905
MitiliniGreece 2,9961,862
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9901,858
MacentaGuinea 5,1383,193
MamouGuinea 4,9533,078
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7606,687
MiskolcHungary 1,9931,238
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2725,140
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,1234,426
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6054,726
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3785,206
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3437,670
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0348,100
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,6326,607
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0898,755
MashhadIran 5,3023,295
Malin HeadIreland 10566
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7931,114
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3291,447
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4571,527
MilanItaly 1,502934
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,459906
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8621,157
ManIvory Coast 5,2593,268
MaebashiJapan 9,3605,816
MaizuruJapan 9,3435,806
MakurazakiJapan 9,5955,963
MatsueJapan 9,2665,758
MatsumotoJapan 9,3445,806
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4225,855
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1876,330
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0356,857
MishimaJapan 9,4915,898
MitoJapan 9,4035,843
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6145,974
MiyakoJapan 9,1005,655
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0446,242
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5785,952
MiyazakiJapan 9,5695,946
MombetsuJapan 8,6365,367
MoriokaJapan 9,0735,638
MuroranJapan 8,7925,464
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5325,923
MutsuJapan 8,9075,535
Ma’AnJordan 4,2922,667
MafraqJordan 4,1312,567
MombasaKenya 7,7644,825
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,5735,327
MaseruLesotho 9,8806,139
MonroviaLiberia 5,3963,353
MisratahLibya 2,9941,861
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2535,750
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3775,827
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8976,150
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6125,973
MakhangaMalawi 8,8275,485
MangochiMalawi 8,6185,356
MwmosaMalawi 8,8015,469
MzimbaMalawi 8,2885,151
MzuzuMalawi 8,2615,133
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9736,818
MersingMalaysia 11,0536,868
MiriMalaysia 11,4777,132
MaleMaldives 8,9695,574
MenakaMali 4,3752,719
MoptiMali 4,4682,776
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1458,169
MazatlanMexico 8,5445,309
MeridaMexico 7,7054,788
Mexico CityMexico 8,4455,248
MonterreyMexico 7,9574,945
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,5435,308
MaantyMongolia 7,0924,407
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1754,459
MatadMongolia 7,4504,630
MurenMongolia 6,5554,073
MarrakechMorocco 2,5671,595
MeknesMorocco 2,3111,436
MideltMorocco 2,4471,521
MaputoMozambique 9,6966,025
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9105,537
MandalayMyanmar 8,7845,458
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8735,514
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8096,096
MindatMyanmar 8,7105,412
MonywaMyanmar 8,7165,416
MyeikMyanmar 9,8096,096
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5535,315
MaastrichtNetherlands 906563
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,00111,807
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,08111,236
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,82611,699
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,24111,335
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,61411,567
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,51011,502
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,53611,518
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,76911,664
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,77911,669
ManaguaNicaragua 8,2725,140
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2825,147
MagariaNiger 4,8172,993
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8723,028
MaradiNiger 4,7252,936
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0523,139
MakurdiNigeria 5,3813,344
MinnaNigeria 5,1353,191
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0855,645
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6961,054
MajisOman 6,0823,779
MasirahOman 6,5564,074
Muscat  Oman 6,2633,892
MultanPakistan 6,5454,067
MurreePakistan 6,3603,952
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9728,682
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9676,194
MoyobambaPeru 9,3435,806
MactanPhilippines 11,4287,102
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8586,747
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,403872
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4003,977
MagadanRussia 7,1524,444
MahackalaRussia 4,0292,504
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3132,059
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3142,059
MarkovoRussia 6,7414,189
MinusinskRussia 5,8253,620
MogocaRussia 6,9834,340
MoscowRussia 2,7351,700
MurmanskRussia 2,5311,573
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0243,122
MatamSenegal 4,3822,723
MogadishuSomalia 7,4684,641
MadridSpain 1,591989
Madrid (b)Spain 1,596992
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8211,132
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,0041,246
MelillaSpain 2,1701,349
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9211,194
MalakalSudan 6,0223,742
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6896,021
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,298807
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1405,680
Mae SariangThailand 9,2415,742
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,4135,849
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7916,084
MalatyaTurkey 3,7552,333
MersinTurkey 3,6662,278
MuglaTurkey 3,2522,021
Manchester, EnglandUk 292182
ManstonUk 626389
MeloUruguay 10,7066,653
MercedesUruguay 10,9576,809
MontevideoUruguay 11,0376,859
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,3233,929
Madison, FlUsa 6,4223,991
Madison, InUsa 5,9013,667
Madison, NeUsa 6,3733,960
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,8413,630
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,6184,112
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,6703,523
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,3393,939
Marengo, IlUsa 5,9093,672
Marion, InUsa 5,8063,608
Marion, NcUsa 5,9523,698
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,4823,407
Marshall, TxUsa 7,0014,350
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,4663,397
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,6694,144
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,6573,515
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,5544,694
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,1883,846
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,2123,860
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,7084,169
Medford, WiUsa 5,7473,571
Mellette, SdUsa 6,2433,880
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,5254,055
Mena, ArUsa 6,7724,208
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,6734,146
Mexia, TxUsa 7,2024,476
Mexico, MoUsa 6,3243,930
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6974,161
Midland, TxUsa 7,5204,673
Milan, MnUsa 6,0783,777
Milbank, SdUsa 6,0963,788
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4914,034
Milford, DeUsa 5,2773,279
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,2573,888
Millen, GaUsa 6,2073,857
Millport, OhUsa 5,5013,418
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,7952,980
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,7703,586
Minden, NeUsa 6,5684,081
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,9303,685
Minonk, IlUsa 5,9963,726
Missoula, MtUsa 6,8574,261
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7794,213
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,0413,754
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,1053,794
Monroe, NcUsa 5,9433,693
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,0783,777
Montgomery AlUsa 6,5294,057
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3214,550
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,2023,233
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,7153,551
Morganton, NcUsa 5,9523,698
Moro, OrUsa 7,3484,566
Morris, MnUsa 6,0003,728
Morrison, IlUsa 5,9803,716
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,8103,610
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,4733,401
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,1393,815
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,5193,430
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,6622,897
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,2243,868
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,2383,876
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,6563,515
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,7924,220
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1914,469
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,4884,653
MaracayVenezuela 7,2644,514
MaturinVenezuela 7,0414,376
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,5064,665
MeridaVenezuela 7,6344,744
MagoyeZambia 8,4835,271
MansaZambia 8,0174,982
MbalaZambia 7,8824,898
MfuweZambia 8,3625,196
MisamfuZambia 8,0074,976
MonguZambia 8,2555,130
MpikaZambia 8,2015,096
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4275,237
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4595,257
MumbwaZambia 8,3705,201
MwinilungaZambia 7,9264,925
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0265,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -