Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4681,534
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1496,928
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8836,763
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3327,042
ViennaAustria 1,7101,062
VitebskBelarus 2,3031,431
VassourasBrazil 9,2825,768
VicosaBrazil 9,0805,643
VitoriaBrazil 8,9465,559
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4035,222
VarnaBulgaria 2,7661,719
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,8032,985
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0614,388
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2073,857
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1633,830
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1214,425
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1604,449
ValdiviaChile 12,2767,629
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2077,586
VallenarChile 11,1186,909
ValparaisoChile 11,5417,172
VanguardiaColombia 8,1935,091
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7505,437
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,103686
VestervigDenmark 939583
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,6584,138
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5974,099
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,6444,129
VilsandiEstonia 1,7551,091
VaasaFinland 1,8391,143
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,256780
VeravalIndia 7,2724,519
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,3795,207
ValentiaIreland 404251
VeniceItaly 1,6631,033
VeronaItaly 1,591989
VicenzaItaly 1,6141,003
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9411,206
ViterboItaly 1,9021,182
VolterraItaly 1,7581,092
VientianeLaos 9,5355,925
VarenaLithuania 1,9741,227
VilniusLithuania 1,9991,242
VeracruzMexico 8,2765,143
VlissingenNetherlands 747464
VaernesNorway 1,377856
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,197744
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5191,565
VillarricaParaguay 10,1416,302
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,4561,526
VanavaraRussia 5,7643,582
VasileviciRussia 2,3761,477
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3001,429
VerhojanskRussia 6,0203,741
ViljujskRussia 6,1043,793
VitimRussia 6,2143,862
Vize IslandRussia 3,9432,450
VladivostokRussia 8,4435,247
VolgogradRussia 3,4812,163
VologdaRussia 2,7841,730
VoronezRussia 2,9971,862
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0313,748
VytegraRussia 2,5721,598
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6745,390
ValenciaSpain 1,7411,082
ValladolidSpain 1,451902
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,393865
VisbySweden 1,549962
VanTurkey 4,0882,540
ValleyUk 192119
VinnitsaUkraine 2,4351,513
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0064,975
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6714,145
Valentine, NeUsa 6,5014,040
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3644,576
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,3063,919
Vevay, InUsa 5,9253,682
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,8034,228
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4724,643
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,8713,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -