Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9913,723
TiranaAlbania 2,4141,500
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6742,283
TebessaAlgeria 2,4081,496
TimimounAlgeria 2,8741,786
TindoufAlgeria 3,0061,868
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5881,608
TrelewArgentina 12,2287,599
TucumanArgentina 10,6606,624
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8949,255
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8939,255
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3858,939
TibooburraAustralia 16,23610,089
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4639,609
TshaneBotswana 9,1515,687
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3575,193
TarauacaBrazil 9,1765,702
TauaBrazil 7,4524,630
TefeBrazil 8,3715,202
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7295,424
TeresinaBrazil 7,4534,632
TiriosBrazil 7,3494,567
TorresBrazil 10,2246,353
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2254,490
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4355,863
TriunfoBrazil 7,5594,697
TucuruiBrazil 7,6214,736
TuriacuBrazil 7,2204,487
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3682,715
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7894,219
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4003,977
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6593,517
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6803,530
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3693,336
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4503,386
Timmins, OnCanada 4,9803,095
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1784,461
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,2083,236
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,2193,243
Trenton, OnCanada 5,0593,144
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1003,169
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,8552,395
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1537,552
TaiyuanChina 8,2185,107
TaoyuanChina 9,8376,113
TengchongChina 8,6385,368
TønderDenmark 966600
TylstrupDenmark 1,043648
TystofteDenmark 1,120696
TamayoDominican Republic 6,7484,193
TahrirEgypt 3,9532,456
TantaEgypt 3,9582,459
TallinEstonia 1,9191,192
TartuEstonia 2,0261,259
TampereFinland 1,8981,179
TurkuFinland 1,8011,119
ToulonFrance 1,558968
ToulouseFrance 1,345836
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3098,892
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3999,569
TchibanGabon 6,5894,095
TbilisiGeorgia 3,9572,459
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,032641
TamaleGhana 5,0533,140
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6641,656
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8801,790
TimehriGuyana 7,0634,389
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1605,071
TelaHonduras 8,0294,989
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8015,469
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8015,469
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8898,009
TabrizIran 4,3052,675
TeheranIran 4,8132,991
Tel AvivIsrael 4,0812,536
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3451,457
TarvisioItaly 1,6581,030
TermoliItaly 2,0931,300
TorinoItaly 1,461908
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,442896
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3381,453
TrevicoItaly 2,1871,359
TrevisoItaly 1,6421,021
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7291,074
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,454904
TabouIvory Coast 5,5883,473
TadotsuJapan 9,4115,848
TakadaJapan 9,2635,756
TakamatsuJapan 9,4185,852
TakayamaJapan 9,3315,798
TanegashimaJapan 9,6776,014
TatenoJapan 9,4275,858
TateyamaJapan 9,5335,924
TokushimaJapan 9,4615,879
TokyoJapan 9,4565,876
TomakomaiJapan 8,7755,453
TottoriJapan 9,3035,781
ToyamaJapan 9,2725,762
ToyookaJapan 9,3185,790
TsuJapan 9,4565,876
TsurugaJapan 9,3465,808
TsuyamaJapan 9,3395,803
TurgayKazakhstan 4,5922,853
TripoliLebanon 3,9292,442
TobrukLibya 3,4702,156
TripoliLibya 2,8791,789
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7951,115
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6465,994
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2066,342
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8946,148
ThyoloMalawi 8,7935,464
TawauMalaysia 11,7017,271
TessalitMali 3,8802,411
TimbuktuMali 4,2232,624
TombMali 4,2292,628
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0402,511
TacubayaMexico 8,4455,248
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,1135,041
TarialanMongolia 6,6454,129
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5384,062
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8034,227
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2514,506
TangierMorocco 2,1061,309
TarfayaMorocco 3,0221,878
TazaMorocco 2,2801,417
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9505,561
TaungooMyanmar 9,0855,646
ThandweMyanmar 8,9995,592
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,33010,148
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,00211,808
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,04711,214
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,99511,804
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,50411,499
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,25711,345
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,23011,328
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,11611,258
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,90111,745
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,10711,252
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,15011,279
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,29611,370
TemukaNew Zealand 18,84311,709
TimaruNew Zealand 18,84811,713
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,63111,578
TahouaNiger 4,5322,816
TillaberyNiger 4,5482,826
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9675,572
TromsoNorway 2,0871,297
TrondheimNorway 1,355842
ThumraitOman 6,5154,048
TacnaPeru 10,0846,267
TarapotoPeru 9,3515,811
TrujilloPeru 9,6646,005
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3907,078
TorunPoland 1,6291,013
TimisoaraRomania 2,1721,350
TambovRussia 3,0751,911
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2033,233
TaraRussia 4,7482,950
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4652,775
TermezRussia 5,7103,548
TernejRussia 8,3915,215
TobolskRussia 4,3622,711
TomskRussia 5,2963,291
Tot’MaRussia 2,9291,820
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5622,213
TuapseRussia 3,4132,121
TuraRussia 5,3833,345
TurukhanskRussia 4,8262,999
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3533,326
TortosaSpain 1,6171,005
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,0685,635
TokerSudan 5,4753,402
TartousSyria 3,8992,423
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8526,122
TaboraTanzania 7,5584,697
TakThailand 9,4325,861
TrangThailand 10,3256,416
TabligboTogo 5,3913,350
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2156,348
TunisTunisia 2,3451,458
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5912,853
TireeUk 208130
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 310193
TernopilUkraine 2,2311,386
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8016,712
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3803,965
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6344,122
Talladega, AlUsa 6,4464,005
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,5504,070
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6464,130
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,6783,528
Taunton, MaUsa 4,8162,993
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,4784,025
Temple, TxUsa 7,3044,539
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0154,359
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,6544,135
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,6263,496
Toledo, IaUsa 6,1433,817
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,6273,497
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3274,553
Topeka, KsUsa 6,5324,059
Towanda, PaUsa 5,1613,207
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,1874,466
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,1903,225
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9954,968
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,7854,216
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,5264,056
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,6813,530
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5223,431
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1704,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -