Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast-Aldergrove

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast-Aldergrove. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast-Aldergrove with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9733,712
NeuquenArgentina 11,9567,429
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2947,018
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,12710,643
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0489,351
Nowra RanAustralia 17,18410,679
NuriootpaAustralia 16,52210,267
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5694,082
NatitingouBenin 4,9773,093
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2295,735
NgaoundereCameroon 5,5493,448
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6593,516
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3942,109
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0954,409
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7012,300
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,0852,538
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7633,581
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,0923,786
North Bay, OnCanada 5,0163,117
N’DjamenaChad 5,0813,158
NanchangChina 9,2395,741
NanjingChina 9,0435,620
NanningChina 9,4145,850
NicosiaCyprus 3,7182,310
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,174729
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5754,086
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7544,197
NegeleEthiopia 6,8374,249
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8999,880
NandiFiji 15,8999,880
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8391,143
NancyFrance 1,083673
NantesFrance 896557
NiceFrance 1,561970
NeustrelitzGermany 1,266787
NurembergGermany 1,311815
NurnbergGermany 1,308813
NaxosGreece 3,0861,918
NanortalikGreenland 2,3761,476
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3841,481
NordGreenland 3,0151,873
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7111,685
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2203,244
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8104,853
New DelhiIndia 7,0454,378
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1521,337
NaganoJapan 9,3075,783
NagasakiJapan 9,4305,860
NagoJapan 9,9776,200
NagoyaJapan 9,4255,857
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0056,217
NaraJapan 9,4375,864
NazeJapan 9,8586,126
NemuroJapan 8,7965,466
NiigataJapan 9,2015,718
NikkoJapan 9,3385,802
NobeokaJapan 9,5125,911
NairobiKenya 7,3544,570
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0488,108
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9203,679
NidaLithuania 1,7281,074
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1225,668
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8436,116
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2885,150
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4225,233
NaraMali 4,3932,730
NioroMali 4,3932,730
NemaMauritania 4,2322,630
NouakchottMauritania 4,1492,579
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,36210,168
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,31111,379
NelsonNew Zealand 18,52911,514
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,49011,490
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2915,152
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7962,981
NiameyNiger 4,6372,882
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9571,216
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3981,490
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7821,728
NawabshahPakistan 6,6824,152
NokkundiPakistan 6,1053,793
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9036,154
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8676,753
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3242,066
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2104,480
NikolaevRussia 2,7721,723
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6474,752
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7784,833
NizneangarskRussia 6,4263,993
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0683,771
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8002,361
NovgorodRussia 2,3031,431
NovosibirskRussia 5,2993,293
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,1835,706
No. 6Sudan 4,9723,089
NyalaSudan 5,4613,394
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7126,035
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6035,967
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2506,370
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3545,813
NarathiwatThailand 10,5616,563
NigdeTurkey 3,5772,223
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7172,931
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9011,803
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6633,519
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6633,519
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,2163,863
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9024,289
Neosho, MoUsa 6,6064,105
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,8032,985
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,1313,189
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,4393,380
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,0203,741
New London, WiUsa 5,7103,548
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9464,317
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9634,327
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,0433,755
New YorkUsa 5,0653,147
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,0773,155
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,0763,154
Newark, NjUsa 5,0973,168
Newberry, MiUsa 5,4313,375
Newberry, ScUsa 6,1123,798
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,7844,215
Newnan, GaUsa 6,3833,966
Newport, TnUsa 6,0143,737
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6454,129
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,5153,427
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,3993,976
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6394,747
North Loup, NeUsa 6,4864,030
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,6524,134
Norton, KsUsa 6,7074,168
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,5823,469
NdolaZambia 8,2075,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -